Schedule 2024

WEEK ONE – 15th – 19th July 2024

Each week is five identical days… the same people go to the same classes, at the same time, every day.

09:00 - 09:50
Warmup
WARMUP
Dance Warmup
TBC
Gyro to Music
Amy Ell
All
General Warmup
TBC
WARMUP
WARMUP
10:00 - 11:30
CLASS 1
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
Acro TBC
TBC
Technique - 14
Cocoon
Gabriela Sissons
Technique - 14
Dance Trapeze
Lydia Lara
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
CLASS 1
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
One Week - 4
Hoop Lab
Polina Shapkina
Creative - 10
Vertical Dance Rep
Lindsey Butcher
Choreo - 14
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Chains
Alec Stoddard
Technique - 8
Rope
Yiaki
Technique - 14
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
11:55 - 13:25
CLASS 2
Partner Acro
Saya & Oran
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Vertical Dance
Lindsey Butcher
Technique - 14
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
CLASS 2
Dance Trapeze
Lydia Lara
Technique - 14
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14

Act Refinement
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 4
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
13:25 - 14:20
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
14:20 - 15:50
CLASS 3
Handstands
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Fabric
April Bliss
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo 10
Dance Trapeze
Sara Granda
Technique - 14
Floor to Air
Chantal McCormick
Creative - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique - 8
CLASS 3
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Act Creation
Lindsey Butcher
One Week - 4
Aerial Storytelling
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 10
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
15:50 - 16:15
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
16:00 - 17:00
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
Cooldown
Kathleen Doherty
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
16:15 - 17:45
CLASS 4
Acro
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Hoop
Polina Shapkina
Technique - 14
Fabric
Lily Rubin-Miller
Technique - 14
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo - 10
CLASS 4
Low-flying Lab
Lindsey Butcher
Tech/Creative - 14
Group Hoop
Rachel Strickland
TWO WEEKS - 10
Group Rope
Emma Poole
TWO WEEKS - 10
Creation Lab
Chantal McCormick
TWO WEEKS - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique - 8
Dance Trapeze
Lydia Lara
Technique - 14
17:50 - 18:45
COOLDOWN

Flexi Cooldown
TBC
Cooldown
Amy Ell
All
General Cooldown
TBC
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN

WEEK TWO – 22nd – 26th July 2024

Each week is five identical days… the same people go to the same classes, at the same time, every day.

09:00 - 09:50
Warmup
WARMUP
Dance Warmup
TBC
Gyro to Music
Amy Ell
All
General Warmup
TBC
WARMUP
WARMUP
10:00 - 11:30
CLASS 1
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
Acro TBC
TBC
Technique - 14
Cocoon
Gabriela Sissons
Technique - 14
Dance Trapeze
Carolina Cabañas
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Hoop
TBC
Technique - 8
CLASS 1
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
One Week - 4
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Vertical Dance Rep
Lindsey Butcher
Choreo - 14
Hoop Lab
Aisling Ní Cheallaigh
Creative - 10
Rope
Yiaki
Technique - 14
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
11:55 - 13:25
CLASS 2
Partner Acro
Saya & Oran
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Vertical Dance
Lindsey Butcher
Technique - 14
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
CLASS 2
Dance Trapeze
Carolina Cabañas
Technique - 14
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
Chains
Alec Stoddard
Technique - 8
Act Refinement
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 4
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
13:25 - 14:20
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
14:20 - 15:50
CLASS 3
Handstands
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Fabric
April Bliss
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo 10
Dance Trapeze
Sara Granda
Technique - 14
Floor to Air
Chantal McCormick
Creative - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique - 8
CLASS 3
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Act Creation
Lindsey Butcher
One Week - 4
Aerial Storytelling
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 10
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
15:50 - 16:15
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
16:00 - 17:00
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
Cooldown
Kathleen Doherty
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
16:15 - 17:45
CLASS 4
Acro
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Fabric
Lily Rubin-Miller
Technique - 14
Low-flying Lab
Lindsey Butcher
Technique - 14
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo - 10
Active Flex
Ess Hödlmoser
Technique - 14
Hoop Lab
Aisling Ní Cheallaigh
Creative 10
Group Hoop
Rachel Strickland
TWO WEEKS - 10
Group Rope
Emma Poole
TWO WEEKS - 10
Creation Lab
Chantal McCormick
TWO WEEKS - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique 8
Dance Trapeze
Carolina Cabañas
Technique - 14
17:50 - 18:45
COOLDOWN

Flexi Cooldown
TBC
Cooldown
Amy Ell
All
General Cooldown
TBC
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN

WEEKEND – 20th July 2024

One day of standalone classes.

Let us know what classes you’d like on the weekend!

10:00 - 12:00
WORKSHOP 1
WORKSHOP #1
Untangled
Self-esteem and
Body Image
with Emma Poole
10:30 - 12:30
WORKSHOP 2
WORKSHOP #2
Doubles Vertical Dance
with Roel Seeber
12:30 - 14:30
WORKSHOP 3
WORKSHOP #3
When the Rope Frays
Burnout and
Compassion Fatigue
with Janelle Peters
@cirque_psych
13:30 - 17:00
WORKSHOP 4
WORKSHOP #4
Vertical Dance
with Amelia Rudolph
Founder of
BANDALOOP
14:45 - 17:45
WORKSHOP 5
WORKSHOP #5
Getting Your Shit
Together
Career Preparation
with Rachel
Strickland
15:30 - 17:30
WORKSHOP 6
WORKSHOP #6
Extend to Bend
Contortion
Technique
with Janelle Peters
(Janelle Dinosaurs)
10:30 - 11:20
Warmup
WARMUP
WARMUP
WARMUP
WARMUP
WARMUP
11:30 - 13:00
CLASS 1
Aerial Burlesque
Emma D'Lemma
Creative
Spin Cycle
Ess Hödlmoser
Technique
Unique Wraps
Kylin Trussell
Cocoon
Chains
Alec Stoddard
Technique
13:00 - 13:45
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
13:45 - 15:15
CLASS 2
Dance Bungee
Kat Doherty
Tech/Choreo
Aerial Burlesque
Emma D'Lemma
Creative
Dynamic Cocoon
Kylin Trussell
Technique
Drop It Like It's Hot
April Bliss
Big Fabric Drops
Rope
Lily Rubin-Miller
Technique
15:30 - 17:00
CLASS 3
Hoops Spins & Flares
Kat Doherty
Technique
Spin Cycle
Ess Hödlmoser
Technique
Silks (But It's Straps)
Emma D'Lemma
Technique
Doubles Rope
Kate Dunne & Safire
Technique
Chains
Alec Stoddard
Technique
17:00 - 17:45
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN

If this is your first time in the air, if you don’t know a straddle from a side-pickup, then this is the level for you. All classes are tailored for those who just want to give it a go.

If you have caught the flying bug but are still very much learning your trade, this is your level. Typically these classes are for those who train in aerial at least two hours per week.

This is for confident and competent aerialists who know their stuff. If you are looking to improve your technique and find your own creative voice in the air, well, you’ve found your level right here. This level usually requires submission of a video to demonstrate skill.

 

For professionals or highly skilled practitioners only. These are exclusive classes taught by internationally renowned tutors. All classes at this level will require video submissions to demonstrate skill and suitability.