Schedule 2024

WEEK ONE – 15th – 19th July 2024

Each week is five identical days… the same people go to the same classes, at the same time, every day.

09:00 - 09:50
Warmup
WARMUP
Dance Warmup
TBC
Gyro to Music
Amy Ell
All
General Warmup
TBC
WARMUP
WARMUP
10:00 - 11:30
CLASS 1
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
Acro TBC
TBC
Technique - 14
Cocoon
Gabriela Sissons
Technique - 14
Dance Trapeze
TBC
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
CLASS 1
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
One Week - 4
Hoop Lab
Polina Shapkina
Creative - 10
Vertical Dance Rep
Lindsey Butcher
Choreo - 14
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Rope
Yiaki
Technique - 14
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
11:55 - 13:25
CLASS 2
Partner Acro
Saya & Oran
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Vertical Dance
Lindsey Butcher
Technique - 14
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
CLASS 2
Dance Trapeze
TBC
Technique - 14
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
Chains
Alec Stoddard
Technique - 8
Act Refinement
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 4
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
13:25 - 14:20
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
14:20 - 15:50
CLASS 3
Handstands
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Fabric
TBC
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo 10
Dance Trapeze
Sara Granda
Technique - 14
Floor to Air
Chantal McCormick
Creative - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique - 8
CLASS 3
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Act Creation
Lindsey Butcher
One Week - 4
Aerial Storytelling
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 10
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
15:50 - 16:15
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
16:00 - 17:00
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
Cooldown
Kathleen Doherty
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
16:15 - 17:45
CLASS 4
Acro
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Hoop
Polina Shapkina
Technique - 14
Fabric
TBC
Technique - 14
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo - 10
CLASS 4
Low-flying Lab
Lindsey Butcher
Tech/Creative - 14
Group Hoop
Rachel Strickland
TWO WEEKS - 10
Group Rope
Emma Poole
TWO WEEKS - 10
Creation Lab
Chantal McCormick
TWO WEEKS - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique - 8
Dance Trapeze
TBC
Technique - 14
17:50 - 18:45
COOLDOWN

Flexi Cooldown
TBC
Cooldown
Amy Ell
All
General Cooldown
TBC
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN

WEEK TWO – 22nd – 26th July 2024

Each week is five identical days… the same people go to the same classes, at the same time, every day.

09:00 - 09:50
Warmup
WARMUP
Dance Warmup
TBC
Gyro to Music
Amy Ell
All
General Warmup
TBC
WARMUP
WARMUP
10:00 - 11:30
CLASS 1
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
Acro TBC
TBC
Technique - 14
Cocoon
Gabriela Sissons
Technique - 14
Dance Trapeze
Christopher McAuley
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
CLASS 1
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
One Week - 4
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Vertical Dance Rep
Lindsey Butcher
Choreo - 14
Hoop Lab
Aisling Ní Cheallaigh
Creative - 10
Rope
Yiaki
Technique - 14
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
11:55 - 13:25
CLASS 2
Partner Acro
Saya & Oran
Technique - 14
Straps
Emma D'Lemma
Technique - 8
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Spiral
JennyTufts&OranLeong
Tech/Creative - 16
Vertical Dance
Lindsey Butcher
Technique - 14
Cyr Wheel
Beverley Grant
Technique - 10
CLASS 2
Dance Trapeze
Christopher McAuley
Technique - 14
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
Chains
Alec Stoddard
Technique - 8
Act Refinement
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 4
Counterweight
Chantal & Sara
Technique - 14
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
13:25 - 14:20
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
14:20 - 15:50
CLASS 3
Handstands
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Fabric
TBC
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo 10
Dance Trapeze
Sara Granda
Technique - 14
Floor to Air
Chantal McCormick
Creative - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique - 8
CLASS 3
Fabric
Kate Dunne
Technique - 14
Rope
Emma Poole
Technique - 14
Act Creation
Lindsey Butcher
One Week - 4
Aerial Storytelling
Rachel Strickland
One Week - 10
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Hoop
Jenna Ciotta
Technique - 14
15:50 - 16:15
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
25-MIN BREAK
16:00 - 17:00
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
Cooldown
Kathleen Doherty
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
EARLY COOLDOWN
16:15 - 17:45
CLASS 4
Acro
Pepe & Belen
Technique - 14
Vertical Dance
Roel Seeber
Technique - 14
Fabric
TBC
Technique - 14
Low-flying Lab
Lindsey Butcher
Technique - 14
Act Mentoring
Amy Ell
Technique - 14
Dance Bungee
Chrissie Ardill
Tech/Choreo - 10
Active Flex
Ess Hödlmoser
Technique - 14
Hoop Lab
Aisling Ní Cheallaigh
Creative 10
Group Hoop
Rachel Strickland
TWO WEEKS - 10
Group Rope
Emma Poole
TWO WEEKS - 10
Creation Lab
Chantal McCormick
TWO WEEKS - 8
Straps
Yiaki
Technique 8
Dance Trapeze
Christopher McAuley
Technique - 14
17:50 - 18:45
COOLDOWN

Flexi Cooldown
TBC
Cooldown
Amy Ell
All
General Cooldown
TBC
COOLDOWN
COOLDOWN

WEEKEND – 20th July 2024

One day of standalone classes.

Let us know what classes you’d like on the weekend!

If this is your first time in the air, if you don’t know a straddle from a side-pickup, then this is the level for you. All classes are tailored for those who just want to give it a go.

If you have caught the flying bug but are still very much learning your trade, this is your level. Typically these classes are for those who train in aerial at least two hours per week.

This is for confident and competent aerialists who know their stuff. If you are looking to improve your technique and find your own creative voice in the air, well, you’ve found your level right here. This level usually requires submission of a video to demonstrate skill.

 

For professionals or highly skilled practitioners only. These are exclusive classes taught by internationally renowned tutors. All classes at this level will require video submissions to demonstrate skill and suitability.